Leadership

DPCCC Executive Committee

OFFICERS 2017-18

  • Chair:  Maria Alegria
  • 1st Vice Chair:  Mike McGill
  • 2nd Vice Chair: AnaMaria Avila Farias
  • Controller:  Greg Sanborn
  • Secretary:  Diddo Clark
  • Past Chair: Jeff Koertzen

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVES

  • District 1:  Michael Nye
  • District 2:  Carolyn Phinney
  • District 3:  Paul Seger
  • District 4:  Chuck Carpenter
  • District 5:  Nadine Peyrucain
   

DPCCC Executive Committee

OFFICERS 2017-18

DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVES
  • Chair:  Maria Alegria
  • 1st Vice Chair:  Mike McGill
  • 2nd Vice Chair: AnaMaria Avila Farias
  • Controller:  Greg Sanborn
  • Secretary:  Diddo Clark
  • Past Chair: Jeff Koertzen
  • District 1:  Michael Nye
  • District 2:  Carolyn Phinney
  • District 3:  Paul Seger
  • District 4:  Chuck Carpenter
  • District 5:  Nadine Peyrucain
DPCCC COMMITTEE CHAIRS
 
  • Club Development: AnaMaria Avila Farias
  • Elections: Carolyn Phinney
  • Finance: Greg Sanborn
  • Fundraising: TBD
  • Issues: TBD
  • Member Communications: Paul Seger
  • Publications: Ellis Goldberg
    • Social Media: Paul Seger
  • Rules: TBD
  • Training & Recruitment: TBD
 
     

DPCCC Central Committee Membership
2017-2020

Updated January 19, 2017

REGULAR ELECTED & APPOINTED MEMBERS

(Alternate in parentheses)

DISTRICT 1

  • Maria Alegria (John Marquez)
  • Genoveva Calloway (Peter Chau)
  • J. Michael Nye (Harpreet Sandhu)
  • Mister Phillips (Uche Uwahemu)
  • Gabriel Quinto (Heather Greven)

DISTRICT 2

  • Sarah Butler (Tandra Ericson)
  • Diddo Clark (Jim Donnelly)
  • Tom Duckworth (Katie Ricklefs)
  • Mike McGill (Ken Chew)
  • Carolyn Phinney (Peter Ericson)
  • Jane Walter (OPEN)

DISTRICT 3

  • Argentina Davila-Luevano (Angel Luevano)
  • Paul Seger (Delia Pedroza)
  • Debra Vinson (April Ussam-Lemmons)

DISTRICT 4

  • Chuck Carpenter (Pam Aguilar)
  • Cassie Gonzales (Dan Jameyson)
  • Sue Hamill (Scott Rafferty)
  • Jeff Koertzen (Melanie Smith)
  • Greg Sanborn (Edi Birsan)

DISTRICT 5

  • Evelyn Centeno (Mark Ross)
  • AnaMaria Avila Farias (Devin Murphy)
  • Nadine Peyrucain (Tom Lawson)
  • Rich Verrilli (OPEN)

EX OFFICIO MEMBERS

CONGRESS

  • CD05: Congressman Mike Thompson (Alan Swislow)
  • CD09: Congressman Jerry McNerney (Isaac Negrin)
  • CD11: Congressman Mark DeSaulnier (Carol Reed)
  • CD15: Congressman Eric Swalwell (Sabina Zafar)

STATE SENATE

  • SD03: State Senator Bill Dodd (Tomi Riley)
  • SD07: State Senator Steve Glazer (Jason Bezis)
  • SD09: State Senator Nancy Skinner (Rita Xavier)

STATE ASSEMBLY

  • AD11: Assemblymember Jim Frazier (Robert Ruddick)
  • AD14: Assemblymember Tim Grayson (Dominic Aliano)
  • AD15: Assemblymember Tony Thurmond (Cesar Zepeda)
  • AD16: Highest Finishing Democrat Cheryl Cook-Kallio (Brodie Hilp)

CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICERS & CDP OFFICIALS

  • State Superintendent of Public Instruction Tom Torlakson (Jamie Qualk)
  • CDP Controller Hilary Crosby (Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto)
  • CDP Region 2 Director Craig Cheslog (Sharon Goldberg)
  • CDP Region 5 Director Royce Kelley (Margaret Hanlon-Gradie)

Join a Committee Join a Club Donate

connect

get updates