Jonathan Bash

  • published By-Laws in About 2015-09-06 18:54:52 -0700

  • signed up on Get Involved 2015-09-06 16:36:40 -0700

    Get Involved

    It's easy to get involved. Simply fill out the form below to be notified of upcoming events and get our monthly e-newsletter.

    You can also take action by:

     

    Sign up

  • published Leadership in About 2015-09-06 14:11:35 -0700

    Leadership

    DPCCC Executive Committee
    The Executive Committee is made up of elected officers and district representatives [based on Supervisoral Districts]. Together they manage the day to day operations of the Democratic Party of Contra Costa County.

    OFFICERS 2017-18

    • Chair:  Maria Alegria
    • 1st Vice Chair:  OPEN
    • 2nd Vice Chair: AnaMaria Avila Farias
    • Controller:  Greg Sanborn
    • Secretary:  Diddo Clark
    • Past Chair: Jeff Koertzen

    DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVES

    • District 1:  Michael Nye
    • District 2:  OPEN
    • District 3:  Paul Seger
    • District 4:  Chuck Carpenter
    • District 5:  Nadine Peyrucain
    DPCCC COMMITTEE CHAIRS
     
    • Club Development: Evelyn Centeno
    • Elections: OPEN
      Interested candidates, please contact chairalegria@gmail.com
    • Endorsements: Michael Nye
    • Finance: Greg Sanborn
    • Fundraising: Nadine Peyrucain
    • Issues: Angel Luevano
    • Member Communications: Paul Seger
    • Publications: Cesar Zepeda
      • Website: Paul Seger
    • Rules: Sarah Butler
    • Training & Recruitment: Chuck Carpenter
     

    DPCCC Central Committee Membership
    2017-2020
    Updated January 19, 2017

    REGULAR ELECTED & APPOINTED MEMBERS
    (Alternate in parentheses)

    DISTRICT 1

    • Maria Alegria (John Marquez)
    • Genoveva Calloway (Peter Chau)
    • J. Michael Nye (Harpreet Sandhu)
    • Mister Phillips (Uche Uwahemu)
    • Gabriel Quinto (Heather Greven)

    DISTRICT 2

    • Sarah Butler (Tandra Ericson)
    • Diddo Clark (Jim Donnelly)
    • Tom Duckworth (Katie Ricklefs)
    • OPEN
    • OPEN
    • Jane Walter (Ellis Goldberg)

    DISTRICT 3

    • Argentina Davila-Luevano (Angel Luevano)
    • Paul Seger (Delia Pedroza)
    • Debra Vinson (April Ussam-Lemmons)

    DISTRICT 4

    • Chuck Carpenter (Pam Aguilar)
    • Cassie Gonzales (Dan Jameyson)
    • Sue Hamill (Scott Rafferty)
    • Jeff Koertzen (Melanie Smith)
    • Greg Sanborn (Edi Birsan)

    DISTRICT 5

    • Evelyn Centeno (Mark Ross)
    • AnaMaria Avila Farias (Devin Murphy)
    • Nadine Peyrucain (Charlie Davidson)
    • Rich Verrilli (John Stevens)
     

     

    EX OFFICIO MEMBERS

    CONGRESS

    • CD05: Congressman Mike Thompson (Cora Young)
    • CD09: Congressman Jerry McNerney (Itsak Negrin)
    • CD11: Congressman Mark DeSaulnier (Carol Toms)
    • CD15: Congressman Eric Swalwell (Sabina Zafar)

    STATE SENATE

    • SD03: State Senator Bill Dodd (Courtney Masella-O'Brien)
    • SD07: State Senator Steve Glazer (Jason Bezis)
    • SD09: State Senator Nancy Skinner (Rita Xavier)

    STATE ASSEMBLY

    • AD11: Assemblymember Jim Frazier (Paul Flores)
    • AD14: Assemblymember Tim Grayson (Dominic Aliano)
    • AD15: Assemblymember Tony Thurmond (Cesar Zepeda)
    • AD16: Highest Finishing Democrat Cheryl Cook-Kallio (Brodie Hilp)

    CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICERS & CDP OFFICIALS

    • State Superintendent of Public Instruction Tom Torlakson (Jamie Qualk)
    • CDP Region 2 Director Craig Cheslog (Sharon Goldberg)
    • CDP Region 5 Director Rocky Fernandez (Margaret Hanlon-Gradie)

     


     


connect

get updates

Liquid syntax error: Error in tag 'subpage' - No such page slug site.signup_page